Excel Neworking

Cat 5e
Cat 6
Cat 6a
Cat 7a
Couplers
OM2
OM3
OM4
OS1 & OS2
Patch Panel
Pigtail
PDU Products
Rack
Cat 8
Blown Fibre Cable
Voice Patch Panels
Fibre Patch Boxes
Copper keystone

Excel Category 6A (UTP) Unscreened Keystone Jack - White Part Code: 100-156

Excel Category 6A (UTP) Unscreened Keystone Jack - White

Part Code: 100-156

Excel Category 6A Unscreened Twisted Pair (U/UTP) Keystone Jack is a RJ45 Keystone Jack suitable for mounting in a range of housings from patch panels, facelpates and shutters, to floor boxes and work area distribution enclosures.

The socket itself is housed in a high quality ABS plastic housing which opens at the rear to reveal the IDC termination points. A choice of patch panel frames with either 16 or 24 port desnity in either black or chrome are available.

  • IDC point at 180 degrees to jack
  • Suitable for patch panel and faceplate mounting
  • EC Verified -UL 94-V-0 Safety Listed
  • UK94V-0 fire retardant plastic
  • Suitable for 10 Gigabit and 10GBase-T ethernet application

Specs:

Model Jack
Type of connector RJ45 8(8)
Shielded no
Category 6A (IEC)
Requires termination tool yes
Suitable for round cable yes
Suitable for flat cable no
Suitable for solid core yes
Colour White
Awg-range 22...26